Home

  • Program

    The Goldschmidt2018 program

  • Venue

    All about the venue and city

  • Exhibition

    Information for and about exhibitors and sponsors

  • My Goldschmidt

    My program, purchases, connections, etc.

Home

Program

Events

  • Early Career Events

    The Early career event program provides opportunities for less senior scientists to network and learn from volunteers from the community.

  • Field Trips

Locations

  • Budget Accommodation

    Accommodation in student halls at Boston University

  • Conference Locations

    Offsite locations for various events

  • Hotels

    The conference has special rates at several hotels in close proximity to the Hynes Convention Center. We encourage you to book early, as there are a limited number of rooms available.

Information

Exhibition

Sponsorships

My Goldschmidt

Role functions

Keynotes

01a: James Badro (IPGP)
01c: Doug Ming (NASA, Johnson Space Center)
01d: Richard J. Walker (Dept. of Geology, Univ. Maryland)
01h: Nicolas Dauphas (University of Chicago)
01i: Christoph Burkhardt (Institut für Planetologie, Münster)
02c: Michael Walter (Univeristy of Bristol)
02c: Bernard Wood (University of Oxford)
02g: Dorrit Jacob (Macquarie University)
03b: Jon Blundy (University of Bristol)
03c: Julia Hammer (University of Hawaii, Manoa)
03i: Richard Carlson (Carnegie Institution of Washington)
03j: Laurie Barge (NASA)
03l: Cin-Ty Lee (Rice University)
03m: Bernard Wood (University of Oxford)
04e: Christy B. Till (Arizona State University)
04g: Madeleine Humphreys (Durham University)
04i: Jessica Warren (University of Delaware)
04j: Nolwenn Le gall (Manchester)
05a: Sabrina Hedrich (BGR)
05b: Michael Formolo (ExxonMobil)
05c: Peter Swift (Sandia National Laboratory)
05e: Ross Large (University of Tasmania)
05h: Hans-Martin Schulz (Helmhotz Centre Potsdam—GFZ German Research Cent)
05j: Craig Johnson (USGS)
05m: Anthony Williams-Jones (McGill University)
06e: Julian Gale (Curtin University)
06i: Steve Reddy (Curtin University)
06m: Denis Gebauer (University of Konstanz)
06n: Paul Fenter (ANL)
08c: Linda Ivany (Syracuse University)
08k: Rob DeConto (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)
09h: Kanani Lee (Yale)
09j: Bill Martin (Heinrich-Heine-Universitaet Duesseldorf)
09k: Olivier Donard (University of Pau and Pays de l'Adour)
09l: Robert C. Aller (Stony Brook University)
09n: Laura Wasylenki (Indiana University Bloomington)
10a: Verena Heuer (MARUM University of Bremen)
10b: Andy Ridgwell (Earth Sciences, U, California, Riverside)
10c: Susan Lang (University of South Carolina)
10k: Cara Santelli (University of Minnesota)
10l: Karen Johannesson (Tulane University)
11a: Oliver Chadwick (University of California, Santa Barbara)
11e: Hartmann Jens (University of Hamburg)
11f: Tim Eglinton (ETH Zurich)
11h: Adina Paytan (University of California, Santa Cruz)
12a: Kenneth Williams (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
12e: Rose Cory (University of Michigan)
12f: Kate Maher (Stanford University)
13a: Nathan Yee (Rutgers–New Brunswick)
13b: Christine Putnis (Universitaet Muenster)
13c: Carl Steefel (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
13e: Helen Hsu-Kim (Duke University - CEINT)
13g: Ricardo Amils (Autonomous University of Madrid )
13k: Lenny Winkel (Eawag)
13l: Peggy O'Day (UC-Merced)
05h: Hans-Martin Schulz (Helmhotz Centre Potsdam—GFZ German Research Cent)
09l: Robert C. Aller (Stony Brook University)
13g: Ricardo Amils (Autonomous University of Madrid )
01a: James Badro (IPGP)
03j: Laurie Barge (NASA)
03b: Jon Blundy (University of Bristol)
01i: Christoph Burkhardt (Institut für Planetologie, Münster)
03i: Richard Carlson (Carnegie Institution of Washington)
11a: Oliver Chadwick (University of California, Santa Barbara)
12e: Rose Cory (University of Michigan)
01h: Nicolas Dauphas (University of Chicago)
08k: Rob DeConto (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)
09k: Olivier Donard (University of Pau and Pays de l'Adour)
11f: Tim Eglinton (ETH Zurich)
06n: Paul Fenter (ANL)
05b: Michael Formolo (ExxonMobil)
06e: Julian Gale (Curtin University)
06m: Denis Gebauer (University of Konstanz)
03c: Julia Hammer (University of Hawaii, Manoa)
05a: Sabrina Hedrich (BGR)
10a: Verena Heuer (MARUM University of Bremen)
13e: Helen Hsu-Kim (Duke University - CEINT)
04g: Madeleine Humphreys (Durham University)
08c: Linda Ivany (Syracuse University)
02g: Dorrit Jacob (Macquarie University)
11e: Hartmann Jens (University of Hamburg)
10l: Karen Johannesson (Tulane University)
05j: Craig Johnson (USGS)
10c: Susan Lang (University of South Carolina)
05e: Ross Large (University of Tasmania)
04j: Nolwenn Le gall (Manchester)
03l: Cin-Ty Lee (Rice University)
09h: Kanani Lee (Yale)
12f: Kate Maher (Stanford University)
09j: Bill Martin (Heinrich-Heine-Universitaet Duesseldorf)
01c: Doug Ming (NASA, Johnson Space Center)
13l: Peggy O'Day (UC-Merced)
11h: Adina Paytan (University of California, Santa Cruz)
13b: Christine Putnis (Universitaet Muenster)
06i: Steve Reddy (Curtin University)
10b: Andy Ridgwell (Earth Sciences, U, California, Riverside)
10k: Cara Santelli (University of Minnesota)
13c: Carl Steefel (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
05c: Peter Swift (Sandia National Laboratory)
04e: Christy B. Till (Arizona State University)
01d: Richard J. Walker (Dept. of Geology, Univ. Maryland)
02c: Michael Walter (Univeristy of Bristol)
04i: Jessica Warren (University of Delaware)
09n: Laura Wasylenki (Indiana University Bloomington)
12a: Kenneth Williams (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
05m: Anthony Williams-Jones (McGill University)
13k: Lenny Winkel (Eawag)
02c: Bernard Wood (University of Oxford)
03m: Bernard Wood (University of Oxford)
13a: Nathan Yee (Rutgers–New Brunswick)

White Iron Conferences Limited, a company registered in England, No. 10437336. Registered address: 11 Sturton Street, Cambridge, CB1 2SN, UK. Tel: +44 1223 852663. Email: helpdesk@goldschmidt.info

Goldschmidt® is a registered trademark of the European Association of Geochemistry and of the Geochemical Society

MasterCard Visa Powered by WorldPay
GS EAG
bg