Keynotes

01d: Martin Bizzarro (STARPLAN, Univ. of Copenhaguen)
01f: Fred Ciesla (University of Chicago)
01g: Stein Jacobsen (Harvard University)
01h: William Bottke (Southwest Research Institute)
01h: Louis d'Hendecourt (Institut d’Astrophysique Spatiale)
01i: Maud Boyet (Laboratoire Magmas et Volcans, Clermont Ferrand)
02b: Alex Halliday (University of Oxford)
02b: Lydia Hallis (University of Glasgow)
02b: Bernard Marty (CRPG - Universite de Lorraine)
02e: Thomas Kruijer (Univ. Of Munster)
02f: Doris Breuer (DLR)
02f: Matthieu Laneuville (ELSI, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
02g: Harry Becker (Freie Universität Berlin)
02g: Roger Fu (Harvard University)
02g: Helen Williams (University of Cambridge)
03b: Mark Claire (University of St Andrews)
03b: Mark Harrison (UCLA)
03b: Robert Hazen (Carnegie Institution Washington Geophysical Lab)
03b: Sebastian Tappe (University of Johannesburg)
03h: Janne Blichert-Toft (Ecole Normale Superieure de Lyon)
03h: Dan McKenzie (University of Cambridge, UK)
03i: Timothy Lyons (University of California, Riverside)
03j: Chris Reinhard (Georgia Tech)
04a: Day James (Scripps Institution of Oceanography)
04a: Frances Jenner (Open University, UK)
04c: Motohiko Murakami (Tohoku University)
04d: Bernard Wood (University of Oxford)
04f: Paul Asimow (California Institute of Technology)
04g: Paolo Sossi (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris )
04h: Pierre Cartigny (IPGP France)
05a: Yan Liang (Brown University)
05b: Osamu Ishizuka (JAMSTEC)
05c: John Foden (University of Adelaide)
05d: Sonja Aulbach (Geothe University, Frankfurt)
05e: Cin-Ty Lee (Rice University)
05f: Tom Andersen (University of Oslo)
05g: Vincenzo Stagno (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
05h: Mark Kendrick (Australian National University)
06a: Alexis Ault (Utah State University)
06a: Thomas Zack (Gothenburg)
06b: Monika A. Kusiak (Polish Academy of Sciences)
06d: Robert Linnen (Western Univ London, Ontario)
06e: Balz Kamber (Trinity College, Dublin)
06f: Frances Cooper (University of Bristol)
06g: John Maclennan (University of Cambridge)
06h: Jean-François Moyen (Jean Monnet St Etienne)
06i: Clare Warren (Open University, UK)
06j: Lukas Baumgartner (University of Lausanne)
06l: Marcello Campione (University Milan, Italy)
06l: Jörg Hermann (Universität Bern )
06l: Tim Johnson (Curtin University)
06l: Matthias Konrad-Schmolke (University of Gothenburg)
07a: Jacques Schott (GET-CNRS)
07e: Glenn Gaetani ( Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution)
07e: Matej Pec (MIT, USA)
07i: Shinji Kohara (National Institute for Materials Science)
07i: Toshimori Sekine (toshimori-sekine@hiroshima-u.ac.jp)
07j: Joern-Frederick Wotzlaw (ETH Zürich)
07k: Andrew Berry (ANU, Camberra)
07l: James Kubicki (University of Texas at El Paso)
08b: Esther Amstad (EPFL)
08b: Lauren Beckingham (Auburn University)
08b: Maartje Boon (Imperial College)
08d: Artur Deditius (Murdoch University)
08e: Katharina Marquart (BGI–University of Bayreuth)
08f: Angelika Kühnle (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)
08i: Rosa Maria Espinosa-Marzal (University of Illinois)
09b: Jerome Gaillardet (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris)
09c: Tom M. Gernon (University of Southampton)
09c: Sigurður Reynir Gíslason (Institute of Earth Sciences, University of Iceland)
09d: Steven Petsch (University of Massachusetts)
09d: Alexandra V. Turchyn (University of Cambridge)
09i: Xiumian Hu (School of Earth Sciences and Engineering, Nanjing )
09j: François Chabaux (University of Strasbourg)
09k: Randy Dahlgren (University of California - Davis )
09k: Nathan Sheldon (University of Michigan)
10a: Malcolm McCulloch (University of Western Australia)
10b: Alan Jamieson (Newcastle University)
10c: Jacob Silverman (IOLR, Israel)
10d: Laurence Coogan (University of Victoria)
10f: Ros Rickaby (Department of Earth Sciences, University of Oxford)
10g: Pierre Anschutz (University of Bordeaux)
10h: Claudine Stirling (University of Otago)
10i: Robert Anderson (Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory)
10i: Phoebe Lam (UC Santa Cruz)
10j: Nils Risgaard-Petersen (Aarhus University)
10l: Lothar Stramma (Geomar)
10m: Michiel Rutgers van der Loeff (Alfred Wegener Institute)
10n: Ben Van Mooy (Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution)
11a: Thomas Bianchi (University of Florida)
11a: Tim Eglinton (ETH Zurich)
11a: Kristopher McNeill (ETH Zurich)
11c: Laurent Remusat (Univ Paris 06, Sorbonne University)
11e: Marco Keiluweit (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
11e: Philippe Van Cappellen (University of Waterloo)
11g: Josette Garnier (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
11j: Jérôme Gaillardet (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris)
11k: Julia Diaz (Skidaway Institute of Oceanography )
11l: Lehmann Johannes (Cornell University , Ithaca, NY, USA)
11m: Brandy Toner (University of Minnesota)
11n: Simon Belt (University of Plymouth)
11n: Mélanie Roffet-Salque (OGU - Bristol University - UK)
11n: Jaap Sinninghe Damsté (Royal NIOZ)
11o: Jirka Simunek (Riverside, University of California)
12a: Francis Albarède (ENS Lyon and Rice University)
12b: Bernard Bourdon (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon)
13a: Jurate Kumpiene (Luleå University of Technology, Luleå, Sweden)
13c: Philippe Refait (Universite de La Rochelle)
13e: Carol Ptacek (University of Waterloo, Canada)
13f: John Bargar (Stanford Synchrotron Radiation Lightsource )
13g: Marc Benedetti (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris)
13h: Tjisse Hiemstra (Wageningen University)
13h: George Shaw (University of Nottingham)
13j: Karen Hudson-Edwards (Birkbeck, University of London)
13k: Elsie M. Sunderland (Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health )
13l: Bernhard Peucker-Ehrenbrink (Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute)
13m: Rizlan Bernier-Latmani (Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (EPFL))
13n: Karsten Pedersen (Microbial Analytics Sweden AB)
13o: Raewyn Town (University of Antwerpen)
13o: Nathalie Tufenkji (Mc Gill University)
14a: Kathrin Altwegg (University of Bern)
14a: Yana Bromberg (Rutgers University)
14a: Stefan Fox (University of Hohenheim/Stuttgart)
14b: Shuhai Xiao (Virginia Tech)
14c: Julie Cosmidis (University of Colorado, Boulder)
14c: James Kasting (Penn State University)
14d: Kristin Bergmann (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
14d: Pincelli Hull (Yale University)
14d: Isabel Montanez (UC Davis)
14e: Woodward W. Fischer (Caltech GPS)
14e: Paul Mason (Utrecht University)
15b: Ken Takai (JAMSTEC)
15f: Marcel Kuypers (Max Planck Institute for Marine Microbiology)
15f: Xinning Zhang (Princeton University)
15g: Liane G. Benning (GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences )
15g: Jorien Vonk (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
15h: Christopher German (Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution)
15h: Victoria Orphan (Caltech)
15i: Colleen Hansel (WHOI)
15j: Bo Barker Jørgensen (Aarhus University)
15k: Peter Croot (National University of Ireland Galway)
15k: James Farquhar (University of Maryland)
15k: Alexi Templeton (University of Colorado Boulder)
15l: Andreas Kappler (Tübingen University)
16d: Barak Herut (Israel Oceanographic & Limnological Research)
16d: Carlos Perez (Barcelona Supercomputing Center)
16d: Liss Peter (University of East Anglia)
17a: Christian France-Lanord (CNRS, Nancy)
17b: Heiko Pälike (University of Bremen)
17b: Richard Pancost (University of Bristol)
17d: Bronwen Konecky (CIRES, U. Colorado Boulder)
17g: Michael Bender (Princeton)
17h: Haug Gerald (Max Planck Institute for Chemistry)
17h: Paul Valdes (University of Bristol)
17h: Gisela Winckler (Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory)
17k: Stephen Eggins (Australian National University)
17l: Yigang Xu (Guangzhou Institute of Geochemistry)
18a: Gleb S. Pokrovski (GET-University of Toulouse)
18c: Axel Gerdes (Goethe University Frankfurt)
18d: Frances Wall (Camborne School of Mines, University of Exeter)
18f: Patrice de Caritat (Geoscience Australia)
18g: Andrea Koschinsky (Jacobs University Bremen gGmbH)
18h: Kirk Nordstrom (USGS Boulder)
19c: Alberto Vitale Brovarone (IMPC-UPMC-CNRS)
19d: Alexandra Navrotsky (University of California, Davis, USA)
19e: Pete McGrail (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
19f: John Kaszuba (University of Wyoming)
19g: Andrew Thomas (Chevron-Houston)
19h: Bernard Sanjuan (BRGM-Orleans)
20c: Brett Baker (UTexas Austin)
20c: Paula Welander (Stanford University)
20c: Cornelia Welte (Radboud University)
21a: Lloyd Jonathan (University of Manchester)
21b: Martin Stute (Columbia University)
21f: Peter Zeitler (Lehigh University)
21g: Max Coleman (NASA Jet Propulsion Lab, Caltech)
21g: Boaz Luz (University of Jerusalum)
21j: Branko Bijeljic (Imperial College London)
21l: Olivier Donard (IPREM/CNRS)
22a: Benjamin Rotenberg (Laboratoire PHENIX, UPMC, Paris)
22b: Uli Mayer (UBC)
22c: Stephen Parker (University of Bath)
12a: Francis Albarède (ENS Lyon and Rice University)
14a: Kathrin Altwegg (University of Bern)
08b: Esther Amstad (EPFL)
05f: Tom Andersen (University of Oslo)
10i: Robert Anderson (Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory)
10g: Pierre Anschutz (University of Bordeaux)
04f: Paul Asimow (California Institute of Technology)
05d: Sonja Aulbach (Geothe University, Frankfurt)
06a: Alexis Ault (Utah State University)
20c: Brett Baker (UTexas Austin)
13f: John Bargar (Stanford Synchrotron Radiation Lightsource )
06j: Lukas Baumgartner (University of Lausanne)
02g: Harry Becker (Freie Universität Berlin)
08b: Lauren Beckingham (Auburn University)
11n: Simon Belt (University of Plymouth)
17g: Michael Bender (Princeton)
13g: Marc Benedetti (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris)
15g: Liane G. Benning (GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences )
14d: Kristin Bergmann (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
13m: Rizlan Bernier-Latmani (Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (EPFL))
07k: Andrew Berry (ANU, Camberra)
11a: Thomas Bianchi (University of Florida)
21j: Branko Bijeljic (Imperial College London)
01d: Martin Bizzarro (STARPLAN, Univ. of Copenhaguen)
03h: Janne Blichert-Toft (Ecole Normale Superieure de Lyon)
08b: Maartje Boon (Imperial College)
01h: William Bottke (Southwest Research Institute)
12b: Bernard Bourdon (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon)
01i: Maud Boyet (Laboratoire Magmas et Volcans, Clermont Ferrand)
02f: Doris Breuer (DLR)
14a: Yana Bromberg (Rutgers University)
06l: Marcello Campione (University Milan, Italy)
04h: Pierre Cartigny (IPGP France)
09j: François Chabaux (University of Strasbourg)
01f: Fred Ciesla (University of Chicago)
03b: Mark Claire (University of St Andrews)
21g: Max Coleman (NASA Jet Propulsion Lab, Caltech)
10d: Laurence Coogan (University of Victoria)
06f: Frances Cooper (University of Bristol)
14c: Julie Cosmidis (University of Colorado, Boulder)
15k: Peter Croot (National University of Ireland Galway)
01h: Louis d'Hendecourt (Institut d’Astrophysique Spatiale)
09k: Randy Dahlgren (University of California - Davis )
18f: Patrice de Caritat (Geoscience Australia)
08d: Artur Deditius (Murdoch University)
11k: Julia Diaz (Skidaway Institute of Oceanography )
21l: Olivier Donard (IPREM/CNRS)
17k: Stephen Eggins (Australian National University)
11a: Tim Eglinton (ETH Zurich)
08i: Rosa Maria Espinosa-Marzal (University of Illinois)
15k: James Farquhar (University of Maryland)
14e: Woodward W. Fischer (Caltech GPS)
05c: John Foden (University of Adelaide)
14a: Stefan Fox (University of Hohenheim/Stuttgart)
17a: Christian France-Lanord (CNRS, Nancy)
02g: Roger Fu (Harvard University)
07e: Glenn Gaetani ( Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution)
09b: Jerome Gaillardet (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris)
11j: Jérôme Gaillardet (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris)
11g: Josette Garnier (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
17h: Haug Gerald (Max Planck Institute for Chemistry)
18c: Axel Gerdes (Goethe University Frankfurt)
15h: Christopher German (Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution)
09c: Tom M. Gernon (University of Southampton)
09c: Sigurður Reynir Gíslason (Institute of Earth Sciences, University of Iceland)
02b: Alex Halliday (University of Oxford)
02b: Lydia Hallis (University of Glasgow)
15i: Colleen Hansel (WHOI)
03b: Mark Harrison (UCLA)
03b: Robert Hazen (Carnegie Institution Washington Geophysical Lab)
06l: Jörg Hermann (Universität Bern )
16d: Barak Herut (Israel Oceanographic & Limnological Research)
13h: Tjisse Hiemstra (Wageningen University)
09i: Xiumian Hu (School of Earth Sciences and Engineering, Nanjing )
13j: Karen Hudson-Edwards (Birkbeck, University of London)
14d: Pincelli Hull (Yale University)
05b: Osamu Ishizuka (JAMSTEC)
01g: Stein Jacobsen (Harvard University)
04a: Day James (Scripps Institution of Oceanography)
10b: Alan Jamieson (Newcastle University)
04a: Frances Jenner (Open University, UK)
11l: Lehmann Johannes (Cornell University , Ithaca, NY, USA)
06l: Tim Johnson (Curtin University)
21a: Lloyd Jonathan (University of Manchester)
15j: Bo Barker Jørgensen (Aarhus University)
06e: Balz Kamber (Trinity College, Dublin)
15l: Andreas Kappler (Tübingen University)
14c: James Kasting (Penn State University)
19f: John Kaszuba (University of Wyoming)
11e: Marco Keiluweit (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
05h: Mark Kendrick (Australian National University)
07i: Shinji Kohara (National Institute for Materials Science)
17d: Bronwen Konecky (CIRES, U. Colorado Boulder)
06l: Matthias Konrad-Schmolke (University of Gothenburg)
18g: Andrea Koschinsky (Jacobs University Bremen gGmbH)
02e: Thomas Kruijer (Univ. Of Munster)
07l: James Kubicki (University of Texas at El Paso)
08f: Angelika Kühnle (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)
13a: Jurate Kumpiene (Luleå University of Technology, Luleå, Sweden)
06b: Monika A. Kusiak (Polish Academy of Sciences)
15f: Marcel Kuypers (Max Planck Institute for Marine Microbiology)
10i: Phoebe Lam (UC Santa Cruz)
02f: Matthieu Laneuville (ELSI, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
05e: Cin-Ty Lee (Rice University)
05a: Yan Liang (Brown University)
06d: Robert Linnen (Western Univ London, Ontario)
21g: Boaz Luz (University of Jerusalum)
03i: Timothy Lyons (University of California, Riverside)
06g: John Maclennan (University of Cambridge)
08e: Katharina Marquart (BGI–University of Bayreuth)
02b: Bernard Marty (CRPG - Universite de Lorraine)
14e: Paul Mason (Utrecht University)
22b: Uli Mayer (UBC)
10a: Malcolm McCulloch (University of Western Australia)
19e: Pete McGrail (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
03h: Dan McKenzie (University of Cambridge, UK)
11a: Kristopher McNeill (ETH Zurich)
14d: Isabel Montanez (UC Davis)
06h: Jean-François Moyen (Jean Monnet St Etienne)
04c: Motohiko Murakami (Tohoku University)
19d: Alexandra Navrotsky (University of California, Davis, USA)
18h: Kirk Nordstrom (USGS Boulder)
15h: Victoria Orphan (Caltech)
17b: Heiko Pälike (University of Bremen)
17b: Richard Pancost (University of Bristol)
22c: Stephen Parker (University of Bath)
07e: Matej Pec (MIT, USA)
13n: Karsten Pedersen (Microbial Analytics Sweden AB)
16d: Carlos Perez (Barcelona Supercomputing Center)
16d: Liss Peter (University of East Anglia)
09d: Steven Petsch (University of Massachusetts)
13l: Bernhard Peucker-Ehrenbrink (Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute)
18a: Gleb S. Pokrovski (GET-University of Toulouse)
13e: Carol Ptacek (University of Waterloo, Canada)
13c: Philippe Refait (Universite de La Rochelle)
03j: Chris Reinhard (Georgia Tech)
11c: Laurent Remusat (Univ Paris 06, Sorbonne University)
10f: Ros Rickaby (Department of Earth Sciences, University of Oxford)
10j: Nils Risgaard-Petersen (Aarhus University)
11n: Mélanie Roffet-Salque (OGU - Bristol University - UK)
22a: Benjamin Rotenberg (Laboratoire PHENIX, UPMC, Paris)
10m: Michiel Rutgers van der Loeff (Alfred Wegener Institute)
19h: Bernard Sanjuan (BRGM-Orleans)
07a: Jacques Schott (GET-CNRS)
07i: Toshimori Sekine (toshimori-sekine@hiroshima-u.ac.jp)
13h: George Shaw (University of Nottingham)
09k: Nathan Sheldon (University of Michigan)
10c: Jacob Silverman (IOLR, Israel)
11o: Jirka Simunek (Riverside, University of California)
11n: Jaap Sinninghe Damsté (Royal NIOZ)
04g: Paolo Sossi (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris )
05g: Vincenzo Stagno (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
10h: Claudine Stirling (University of Otago)
10l: Lothar Stramma (Geomar)
21b: Martin Stute (Columbia University)
13k: Elsie M. Sunderland (Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health )
15b: Ken Takai (JAMSTEC)
03b: Sebastian Tappe (University of Johannesburg)
15k: Alexi Templeton (University of Colorado Boulder)
19g: Andrew Thomas (Chevron-Houston)
11m: Brandy Toner (University of Minnesota)
13o: Raewyn Town (University of Antwerpen)
13o: Nathalie Tufenkji (Mc Gill University)
09d: Alexandra V. Turchyn (University of Cambridge)
17h: Paul Valdes (University of Bristol)
11e: Philippe Van Cappellen (University of Waterloo)
10n: Ben Van Mooy (Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution)
19c: Alberto Vitale Brovarone (IMPC-UPMC-CNRS)
15g: Jorien Vonk (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
18d: Frances Wall (Camborne School of Mines, University of Exeter)
06i: Clare Warren (Open University, UK)
20c: Paula Welander (Stanford University)
20c: Cornelia Welte (Radboud University)
02g: Helen Williams (University of Cambridge)
17h: Gisela Winckler (Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory)
04d: Bernard Wood (University of Oxford)
07j: Joern-Frederick Wotzlaw (ETH Zürich)
14b: Shuhai Xiao (Virginia Tech)
17l: Yigang Xu (Guangzhou Institute of Geochemistry)
06a: Thomas Zack (Gothenburg)
21f: Peter Zeitler (Lehigh University)
15f: Xinning Zhang (Princeton University)