Conference Overview for Wednesday 17th August PM

The table below shows who is speaking at what time in each of the rooms. Hovering over a name will display the title of the talk, and clicking on a name will take you to the complete listing for that session.


Room: Chamber Hall Club A Club B/C Club D Club E Club H Conference Hall Forum Hall Meeting Hall I
Session: 10h / 10e 02g 06b 03d 04c 05f 21f / 09g / 09h 17d 16a
14:00 Zhang Albarède Portnyagin Zedgenizov Class Willett Zhao Luther Parsons
14:15 Lüders Eisner Krasheninnikov Gaillou Pisapia O'Day
14:30 Mumma Hohl Nestola Janin Bracciali Markl Wuttig Pastén
14:45 Germerott Raymond Cassidy Navon Schroth Wang Dilek Ingri Gault
15:00 Pedersen Ballhaus Feineman Howell Maclennan Bruand Furnes Heller Klimko
15:15 Wheeler Yokochi Stewart Potgieter Lassiter Blackburn Goodenough Kieber Waworuntu
15:30 Stankiewicz Zahnle Danyushevsky Sommer Almeev MacDonald Ishizuka Shaked Antelo
15:45 Marty Huang Ingrin Sager Daly Bozovic Carrasco Burke
16:00 Sun Mezger König Berry Murphy Vedanti Yang Pesch Ketterer
16:15 Tolstikhin Barth Beier Bartoli Tuffen Grasse Simon
16:30 Larter Zhang Sorbadere Koppers Kawakami Perugini Carlson Herbert
16:45 Becker Jacques Labanieh Yardley Deegan Angert Yurkevich
Room: Meeting Hall IV Meeting Hall V North Hall Panorama Hall Small Hall Small Theatre South Hall Terrace 1 Terrace 2
Session: 08a / 08b 08i 13f / 13g 15e / 15h 18e / 18g 20d / 20b 11c 12g / 12i 07f
14:00 Priadi Prieto Nenes Bryan Chikaraishi John Badanina Gebbie Kamyshny
14:15 Neubauer Jun Fuentes -Lopez Marchitto Ho Pollok Loges Mason
14:30 Wilkinson Bates Ruckelshausen Sanchi Driesner Aranovich Amundson Canfield
14:45 Oelkers Stetzer Stott Vogl Seo
15:00 Dobias Sand Durant Burke von Blanckenburg Grevel Tremaine
15:15 Gondikas Skuce Hsu Robinson Gross Hanley Busigny
15:30 Brown Gilbert Tsay McCollom Wiederhold Harlov Lefort Soulet Cox
15:45 Rodriguez -Blanco Grassian Andreani Guelke -Stelling Gysi Tomé Panizzo Poulton
16:00 Coker Pina Hentscher Balter Frandsen Murphy Mazumdar Macalady
16:15 Gorski Stockmann Ro Lee Coutaud Terehova Richard Bertrand Jones
16:30 Hansel Van Driessche Woodhouse Lang Sanabria Brownlee Kerr Rubio Sturm
16:45 Michel Collins Nenes Pasini Selby McEnroe Kawahata De Lange Zerkle