Conference Overview for Monday 15th August AM

The table below shows who is speaking at what time in each of the rooms. Hovering over a name will display the title of the talk, and clicking on a name will take you to the complete listing for that session.


Room: Chamber Hall Club A Club B/C Club D Club E Club H Conference Hall Forum Hall Meeting Hall I
Session: 10f 02i 01a 03g / 03f 04a 05d 21a 17e 16f
09:30 Bickle Pope Stojic Polyakov Hart Kodaira Konikow Emeis Kersting
09:45 Barley Steele Moynier Chin
10:00 Kirste Roerdink Schulz Elliott Carlson Jagoutz Norris Silvennoinen Kimber
10:15 Heinemann Li Derenne Cabral Lenz Blondes Wong Thorpe
10:30 Zhou Konhauser Hibbert Debaille Li Rezvani Khalilabad Wenk Wallace
10:45 Gilfillan Visser Williams Sohn Price Firat Ersoy Proemse Hennig
11:00 Stute Lalonde Aleon Kempl Konter Wernick Juřička Nishizawa Alessi
11:15 Battani Lemarchand Hashizume Shahar Nobre Silva Xu Gocmez Romaniello Boyanov
11:30 Cole Scott Lyons Hirose Davies Montes Lee Horita Wallace
11:45 Navarre -Sitchler Szilas Shi Davis Lackey Möller Kuypers Steinmann
12:00 Chopping van Hinsberg Le Guillou Pilet Kelemen Michelini Schmidt Fredrickson
12:15 Wigley Mloszewska Ebel Rainey Weis Seibert Galy Eagling
Room: Meeting Hall IV Meeting Hall V North Hall Panorama Hall Small Hall Small Theatre South Hall Terrace 1 Terrace 2
Session: 17h 08h 12a 15a 18a 19f 11d 14f 07c
09:30 Maurice King Ganopolski Beck Hirata Tournassat Hazen Riebe Thomas
09:45 von der Heyden Ruiz -Agudo Ushie Emerson Menuge Yang Mills
10:00 Warren Hu Jacobson Luz Vermeesch Bogatko Hollings Leithold Kasemann
10:15 Nakamura Rebiscoul Yeung de Souza Gerdes Swadling Jamieson Bourlès Rooney
10:30 Fortin Debure Hilton Christl Pearson Hedström Toyoda von Blanckenburg Zhu
10:45 Thien Pagani Geibert Meffre Duvail Yuan Granger Bonnand
11:00 Johnson Frugier van de Flierdt Dorta Churakov Schneider Dosseto Bosak
11:15 Wendt -Potthoff Icenhower Hren Frank Pettke Galindez Janots Meunier Sahoo
11:30 Keene Luttge Foster Hayes Brogioli Molins Muhling Andersen Butterfield
11:45 Åström Arvidson Badger Singh Lloyd Rolle Decrée Rihs
12:00 Lindegren Kurganskaya Breecker Powell Whitehouse Steefel Walther Rad Wood
12:15 Daughney Colombani Schaller Zhao King Li Maas Bui