Conference Overview for Thursday 18th August AM

The table below shows who is speaking at what time in each of the rooms. Hovering over a name will display the title of the talk, and clicking on a name will take you to the complete listing for that session.


Room: Chamber Hall Club A Club B/C Club D Club E Club H Conference Hall Forum Hall Meeting Hall I
Session: 10i 02f / 22b 06c 03b 04d 05c 21c 17k 16a
09:30 Vuataz Solomatov Sobolev Yu Fiorentini Gehrels Aeschbach -Hertig Kuepper Wilmes
09:45 Blichert -Toft Karato Worgard Morag Petersen Balci
10:00 Fritz Puchtel Lupton Iwamori Labidi Petersson Lippmann -Pipke Bluhm Jones
10:15 Degering Touboul Barry Klein -BenDavid Weber Holland Amachi Fabisch
10:30 Vieth -Hillebrand Willbold Chavrit Sumino Weston Zincone Kulongoski Smith Akob
10:45 Gautason Davies Kendrick Reynard Wanless Zheng Moriarty Cabral Peiffer
11:00 Schepers White Abbott Sang Keppler Diwu Vogel Reich Larson
11:15 Sonney Bell Vils Chollet Chen Freundt Fehn Lafortune
11:30 Banks Souders Freymuth Ghosh Bolfan Dhuime Huxol Snyder Hammond
11:45 Zhang Eroglu Lai Smyth Kovacs Garcon Schubert Hou Kretzschmar
12:00 Moller Telsiz Savov Bass Withers Hoffmann Jabbar Wang
12:15 Hingerl Wang Simon Begaudeau Sylvester Matsuzaki Anawar
Room: Meeting Hall IV Meeting Hall V North Hall Panorama Hall Small Hall Small Theatre South Hall Terrace 1 Terrace 2
Session: 08b 08c 13g 15h 18c 20i / 20k 11b 12e / 12f 14e
09:30 Catalano Michael Ito Charlou Dutton Liebermann Griffin Cusack Gaillardet
09:45 Pearce Johnson Konn Thompson Sinogeikin Meibom Moon
10:00 Gilbert Weinman Kaneko Reeves Ghaleb Marquardt Arndt Erez Voss
10:15 Pentcheva Planer -Friedrich Fomba Eickmann Richards Katsura Kerrich Henehan Chapman
10:30 Butt Neumann Teutsch Moeller Hiess Wang Gorczyk Hendy France -Lanord
10:45 Gescher Berg Godelitsas Rausch Renne Saunders Trotter Jones
11:00 Bond Kocar Engelbrecht Koepke Mark Agee Maier Gagnon Hovius
11:15 Gralnick Fulda Jayanty Barnes Morgan Yamanaka Sarangi Finch Sparkes
11:30 Bernier -Latmani Johnston Kikawada Elkins Smith Kooijman Mondal Gabitov Feng
11:45 Luan Burton Jeambrun Schwarzenbach Farmer Ewing Westner Schaefer Hovius
12:00 Templeton Charlet Jablonska Monnin Hannah Rösel Ishimaru
12:15 Zachara Hofacker Gieré Plümper Zimmerman Zheng Synal Martin