Conference Overview for Tuesday 16th August PM

The table below shows who is speaking at what time in each of the rooms. Hovering over a name will display the title of the talk, and clicking on a name will take you to the complete listing for that session.


Room: Chamber Hall Club A Club B/C Club D Club E Club H Conference Hall Forum Hall Meeting Hall I
Session: 10c / 10d 02c / 02d 06a 03c 04i 05b 21d 17b 16e
14:00 Adhikari Chaussidon Bénard Aulbach Ryabchikov Coltorti Filella Chorover Selenska Pobell
14:15 Sayama Craddock Gordon Fei Sobolev Xu McArthur Vikesland
14:30 Risgaard -Petersen Gäb Spandler O'Neill Iacono -Marziano Hon Turpault Gu
14:45 Nielsen Sheldon Ivanov Meng Tauhid -Ur -Rahman Pronk Reinsch
15:00 Tender Zahnle Sheng Sossi Renne Pham Webster -Brown Rumpel Schaumann
15:15 Wolf Konrad -Schmolke Frost Wu Weisener Kaiser Gregory
15:30 Rodgers Fischer Xiao Rohrbach Ruhl Zeng Langner Schurig Rose
15:45 Qian Kappler Herms Litasov Merle Zhang Pombo Tamburini
16:00 Hatcher van Zuilen Ye Dasgupta Callegaro Liu Lawson Smits Chen
16:15 Oldenburg Papineau Baese Dal Corso Hartmann Huang Andrews Chen
16:30 Dittmar Thomazo Huang Riishuus Posth Koele Lakshmanan
16:45 Barrow Brocks Zhao Ardia McKenna Bray
Room: Meeting Hall IV Meeting Hall V North Hall Panorama Hall Small Hall Small Theatre South Hall Terrace 1 Terrace 2
Session: 08f 08h 13a / 13d 15b 18b 20e 11c 14c 07a
14:00 Eusterhues Klebow Facchini Mangini Bizzarro Floess Pokrovski Derry Millero
14:15 Myneni Borisover Heringa Jaccard Connelly Cruz -Uribe
14:30 Hsu -Kim Sverjensky Canagaratna Lo Schiller Carlson Mavrogenes Blättler
14:45 Hatcher Livi Williams Piotrowski Chaussidon Derrey Lerchbaumer Martin Yakushev
15:00 Klochko Ziemann Wilson Bloch Mei Chen Pelejero
15:15 Mopper Song Hickey Schaefer Kula Bazarkina Meynadier Rao
15:30 Vähätalo Mikutta Rasch Zahn Eggenkamp Van Orman Migdisov Stumpf Rost
15:45 Aeschbacher Kenney Anderson Bouchez Lassin Le Houedec
16:00 Del Vecchio Olsson Kristjansson Lippold Barling Fei Tian Teschner Ragazzola
16:15 Waite Stelling Unger Crocket Palacz Zhukova Seward Torfstein McCulloch
16:30 Sharpless Gerard Highwood Xie Young Newcombe Anderson Stichel Foster
16:45 Sander Maia Stier Groeneveld Eiler Hürlimann Wykes Keech Martindale