Conference Overview for Wednesday 17th August AM

The table below shows who is speaking at what time in each of the rooms. Hovering over a name will display the title of the talk, and clicking on a name will take you to the complete listing for that session.


Room: Chamber Hall Club A Club B/C Club D Club E Club H Conference Hall Forum Hall Meeting Hall I
Session: 10h 02e 06a / 06b 03d 04f / 04c 05a / 05f 21f 17c 16e / 16h / 16a
09:30 Stefansson Rubie Wu Liu Lissenberg Downes Russell Reeburgh Fortner
09:45 Yu Li Yaxley Turner Layne Masion
10:00 Rosenqvist Wood Selverstone Ionov Gonnermann McLennan Smit Knab Tuoriniemi
10:15 Zhu Badro Dolejs Pietruszka Usui Evans Bar -Or Legros
10:30 Zhang Wade Scambelluri Kopylova Handley Mikouchi Marlow Tella
10:45 Rosenbauer Hin Bobos van der Meer McGee Bouvier Dutrow Freeman Terzano
11:00 Richard Nielsen Brounce Luguet Rubin Cartwright Matthews Meister
11:15 Bertier Fitoussi Whan Luchs Magna Wagner Joshi Goren
11:30 Lewan Samuel Troll Longo Jackson Spray Kleine Segarra Moraetis
11:45 Stevenson Plank Shu Shimoda Kylander -Clark Bowman Blees Albuquerque
12:00 He Bottke Stamper Ziberna Hemond Hacker Nabelek Dörsch Nordstrom
12:15 Bourdet Frank Parat Pickles Meleney Dragovic Stober Althoff
Room: Meeting Hall IV Meeting Hall V North Hall Panorama Hall Small Hall Small Theatre South Hall Terrace 1 Terrace 2
Session: 08a 08h 13d / 13f 15d / 15e 18e 20g / 20h 11c 14c / 14d 07g / 07h
09:30 Stolpe Black Chin Guzman Eglinton Dubrovinsky Cockerton Allègre Rau
09:45 Ciglenečki Schuth Lau Koschinsky Fuchs Salama Köhler
10:00 Hildebrand Behrends Myhre Amend Magill Borchert Botcharnikov Crowe Lackner
10:15 Gislason Harries Storelvmo Gelinas Simon Zajacz Babechuk
10:30 Stipp Cai Ichoku Lin Bradley Tailby Hurtig Georgiev Lubansky
10:45 Maillot Gehin de Leeuw Wegener Saenz Mosselmans Zezin Pollington Washbourne
11:00 Fritzsche Hug Price Pedentchouk Kogiso Laurenz Ikeda Jilbert
11:15 Mäkie Polubesova Ceburnis Steen Luo Edwards Adlakha Taylor Mucci
11:30 Voegelin Boland Meskhidze Pester Wilkie Daniel Che Keller Goldberg
11:45 Veeramani Sparks Ovadnevaite Adkins van der Meer Schwarz -Schampera Deditius Hembury Izon
12:00 Cismasu Rui Russell Hain Romero Viana Anderson Evrard Lenton Tejada
12:15 Jonsson Byrne Rinaldi Wang Patten Moncada Weyer