Conference Overview for Monday 15th August PM

The table below shows who is speaking at what time in each of the rooms. Hovering over a name will display the title of the talk, and clicking on a name will take you to the complete listing for that session.


Room: Chamber Hall Club A Club B/C Club D Club E Club H Conference Hall Forum Hall Meeting Hall I
Session: 10f / 10a 02k / 02b 01c 03f 04a 05g 21a / 21e 17e / 17f 16f / 16c
14:00 Rillard Wierzchos McKibbin Buffett Mukhopadhyay Annen Slade Maya Lloyd
14:15 Matter Dawson Jourdan Asimow Hanyu Tiwari Rabindra Carstens
14:30 Peuble Oren Dale Shim Moreira Huber Zheng Mooshammer Keith -Roach
14:45 Bernard Bourdon Le Roux Coleman Bokuniewicz Ménez Merroun
15:00 Yao Vítek Stevenson Hummer Rudge Müntener Foerstendorf
15:15 Kara Gülbay Jehlicka Caracas Hofmann Leuthold Stieglitz Santelli Baxter
15:30 Fall Velasco Rushmer Komabayashi Hall Broderick Rapaglia Bower Blum
15:45 Arkadakskiy Knowles Yin Helffrich Saal Turnbull Baskaran Vega -Arroyo
16:00 Wang Flynn Münker Sanloup Shim Corfu Poh Williams Leinweber
16:15 Pujol Cates Schönbächler Dobson Walzer Scoates Michael Kapitulcinova de Ruiter
16:30 Qiu O'Neil Paul Armstrong Stracke White Rocha Stylo Stamati
16:45 Roth Roszjar Kennett Tichomirowa Weinstein Clarke Yigini
Room: Meeting Hall IV Meeting Hall V North Hall Panorama Hall Small Hall Small Theatre South Hall Terrace 1 Terrace 2
Session: 17h 08h 12b 15a / 15g 18a / 18d 19a / 19b 11d 14f / 14b 07c / 07e
14:00 Picard Evins Scholz Rijkenberg Yuan Martin Stein Goldhaber Li
14:15 Kwon Sternitzke Lazar Fitzsimmons Chabaux Hammarlund
14:30 Toner Nielsen Affek Boyle Kerisit Hnatyshin Emmanuel Wotte
14:45 Makita Fernández -González Rangarajan Lee Meibom Huang Nozaki Egli Bowen
15:00 Chan Villegas -Jimenez Rach Henderson Yang Kirk
15:15 Dittrich Jordan Mahesh Croot Remusat Dixon Scherstén Wongfun Evans
15:30 Picardal Britz Bradtmiller Balzer Müller Parker Hu Kwaśniak -Kominek Snell
15:45 Melton Fenter Barrott Ohnemus Lehmann Goddard Hu Riebe Dickson
16:00 Lu Schmidt Sherrell Dobosz Hua Goodfellow Pancost
16:15 Ziegler Hofmann Fleitmann Robinson Burruss Rosso Raith Dixon Kennedy
16:30 Kozubal Bowers Keppens Martínez -Botí Davis Stack Salnikova Douglas Gibbs
16:45 Beam Goncalves Day Ehlert Thiel Demichelis Melleton Olsen