Conference Overview for Tuesday 16th August AM

The table below shows who is speaking at what time in each of the rooms. Hovering over a name will display the title of the talk, and clicking on a name will take you to the complete listing for that session.


Room: Chamber Hall Club A Club B/C Club D Club E Club H Conference Hall Forum Hall Meeting Hall I
Session: 10b 02b 06a 03a / 03c 04b 05e 09d 17f 16c / 16d
09:30 Baresi Nebel Manning Wood Bindeman Deloule Dohmen Heister Martins
09:45 Adam Steele -MacInnis Novák Dijkstra Glazner Jorand Paranychianakis
10:00 Mazeas Jennings Šulák Siebert Richter Dufek Audetat Dippon Fernández -Ondoño
10:15 Lindeboom Lenting Dubrail Trønnes Artemieva Huff Suzuki Strathmann
10:30 Krüger Van Kranendonk Mysen Morard DePaolo Gerya Morgan Hopf
10:45 Strąpoć Sun Armytage Teng Pearson Polacsek Yee
11:00 Budwill Bennett Evans Ricolleau Lundstrom Ramos Kim Arnold
11:15 Furmann Hawkesworth Marschall Nomura Macris O'Reilly Streck Gaines Hofstetter
11:30 Faiz Mojzsis Klimm Fonseca Foden Shatsky Ruprecht Mayhew Neumann
11:45 Petsch Kamber Stepanov Smart Millet Wang Smet Coates Baker
12:00 Urynowicz Maier Tsuno Mikhail Savage Wang Cunningham Lu Lissner
12:15 Sevinsky Menneken Larikova Kohn Zambardi Zhang Abdurrachman Pett -Ridge Miltner
Room: Meeting Hall IV Meeting Hall V North Hall Panorama Hall Small Hall Small Theatre South Hall Terrace 1 Terrace 2
Session: 08g / 08d 08h 13a 15g 18d 19c / 19d / 20c 11e / 11a 14c 07b / 07d
09:30 Ellis Criscenti Donahue Anderson Thieme Becker Reith Lupker Kendall
09:45 Wan Boily Calvo Roychoudhury Steinle -Neumann Tipper Reinhard
10:00 Krukowski Kerisit Cross Marr Sahle Kunes Leslie Wiechert Dupont
10:15 Didier Spracklen Baker Bardelli Quiroga Reid Wimpenny
10:30 Kassahun Bickmore Petters Elmore Dalby Abrikosov Swanner Opfergelt Planavsky
10:45 Pili Pan Alfarra Rae Bovet Liu Schippers Rickli Diekrup
11:00 Dupraz Ridley Enami Kersten Daval Schauble Emsbo Maher Hendry
11:15 Oxford Kawamura Robinson Liu Lee Poitrasson Fang
11:30 Kranz Villalobos Bräuer Thiagarajan Sobanska Plümper Li Hindshaw Lyons
11:45 Pacton Reeder Marcolli Thornalley Shao Jung Loukola -Ruskeeniemi Cobert
12:00 Leveille Blanchard Dal Maso Swann van Hoek Putnis Xu Pearce Wang
12:15 Gonzalez Lefevre Virtanen Wetzel Marks Jamtveit Lehmann Siebert Cameron