Conference Overview for Friday 19th August AM

The table below shows who is speaking at what time in each of the rooms. Hovering over a name will display the title of the talk, and clicking on a name will take you to the complete listing for that session.


Room: Chamber Hall Club A Club B/C Club D Club E Club H Conference Hall Forum Hall Meeting Hall I
Session: 10g 02a 06e 01b / 01d 04e 05h 09c / 09a 17g 16b
09:30 Wolff -Boenisch Trail Perchuk Nagahara Thirlwall Chalapathi Rao. Mandeville Koretsky Liu
09:45 Heeschen Lee Kawai Burkhardt Manning Janney Desaunay
10:00 Rempel Foley Spengler Krot Dosso Tappe Gaetani Braungardt Giammar
10:15 Berryman Gaillard Schauble Barker Kaneoka Metrich Torres Druhan
10:30 Blume Farquhar Dobrzhinetskaya Doyle Burns Sarkar Yoshimura Klaminder Christensen
10:45 Mayer Philippot Kotková Berger Sobolev Conceição Moretti Ettler Spycher
11:00 Strauss Jacobsen Hamilton Laubier Kamenetsky Burgisser Ikehata Varadharajan
11:15 Myrttinen Ono Burov Udry Warren Weiss Koga Friedrich Qin
11:30 Johnson Danielache Faryad Jones Borghini Halama Dingwell Komarek Corkhill
11:45 Jun Viehmann Gao Gussone O'Neill McMahon Cousineau Brinza Clark
12:00 Gautier Lepland Sizova Sharp Regelous Millonig Nemeth Hund Wellman
12:15 Scherf Kurzweil Purchase Rubin Buikin Alfredsson Mihaljevic
Room: Meeting Hall IV Meeting Hall V North Hall Panorama Hall Small Hall Small Theatre South Hall Terrace 1 Terrace 2
Session: 08j 17a / 17j 13e / 13c 15i 19e 20j 11b / 11g 12h 14a
09:30 Nitsche van der Grift Heald Harlavan de Koker Angel Arai Severinghaus Rasmussen
09:45 Kirsch Palmer Bonn Stevenson
10:00 Romanchuk Perdrial Shaw Eisenhauer Kalinichev Gonzalez -Jimenez Dere
10:15 Jung Zhu Kiendler -Scharr Haigis Mihailova Colakoglu Barbante Lauerwald
10:30 Banerjee Farkaš Galer Bourg Elghorfi Gislason
10:45 Marsac Worsham Hoose Vollstaedt Karki Boffa Ballaran Ennaciri Petit Riotte
11:00 Handley -Sidhu Novak Karl Liebetrau McIntosh Watenphul Ohnuki Jouzel Opfergelt
11:15 Krivovichev Dong Stubbins Gault -Ringold Nezbeda Hovis Jiang West
11:30 Othmane Hädrich Dentener Ho Moucka Bobrov Pédrot Baroni Sullivan
11:45 Rivard Klotzbücher Horner Sherman Zhang Huh Han Kram
12:00 Roesch Cerli Longo Lambelet Vuilleumier Redfern Kulaksiz Stenni Aksoy
12:15 Kulik Kausch Colarco Stirling Lacks Carpenter Bau Bhatia Yoo